Hydraulic Plate Compactor

Jiangtu hydraulic plate compactor is a kind of excavator attachment that is used to compress some types of soil and gravel for construction projects that require a stable subsurface.

JIANGTU hydraulic plate compactor excavator is used for leveling of high-speed way and railway slopes, roads, construction sites, and building floors.

As one of the leading hydraulic plate compactor manufacturers in China, JIANGTU has a full range of compactors for excavators from 1.5-40 tons. They are suitable for all kinds of brands and models of excavators.

Main Advantages of JIANGTU Hydraulic Plate Compactor:

  • 12 months warranty, 6 months free replacement;
  • Q345B materials for the body, NM400 wear plate for bottom plate;

Specification – Hydraulic Plate Compactor

The following are the technical parameters of the Hydraulic Plate Compactor.

CategoryUnitJT-miniJT-04JT-06JT-08JT-10
Heightmm61075093010001100
Widthmm420550700900900
Impulse forceton346.51115
Vibration frequencyrpm/min20002000200022002200
Oil flowl/min30-6045-8585-105120-170120-170
Operating pressurekg/cm2100-130100-130100-150150-200150-200
Bottom measurementmm800*420900*5501160*7001350*9001500*1000
Excavator weightton1.5-34-1012-1618-2430-40
Weightkg 550-600750-850900-10001100-1300

Product Images

Main Advantages of Hydraulic Plate Compactor

  • Useful for road construction, foundation & backfill;
  • Japan-made NTN swing bearing, PERMCO motor, EVERPADS rubber, Italy-made relief valve;
  • Longer lifetime of rubber pads;

Certificate

Through 8 years of digging in research and development, JiangTu Company achieved more than 20 patents such as invent/design patent successively and received CE, ISO, and SGS certificates from 2012 to 2019 and now started a new chapter to explore the global market.

Ready To Know Moreļ¼Ÿ

Find out which attachment works best for you and get a quote!

Mini Excavator Models