Hydraulic Rotating Pulverizer

Hydraulic Rotating Pulverizer is widely used in the demolition of factory buildings, beams and columns, civil houses and other buildings, steel bar recovery, concrete crushing, etc. due to its features of no vibration, low dust, low noise, high efficiency and low crushing cost. Its working efficiency is two to three times that of a hydraulic breaker.

We can offer the OEM/ODM services of excavators attachments. The product can be customized according to your personalized requirements. Please offer your design documents or tell us your ideas and our R&D team will do the rest.

Specification – 360° Rotating hydraulic pulverizer

The following are the technical parameters of the Rotating hydraulic pulverize.

UnitJT-06JT-08JT-08SJT-10
Weightkg1450200027003300
A Max Openmm700780880930
Cutting forceton185220300330
Crushing forceton6070100120
Working Pressurebar350350350350
B-Cutter Lengthmm180220260260
Max.Flow when rotationL/min28282828
Open/CloseS1.5/32/32/32.5/3.5

Main Advantages of Hydraulic Rotating Pulverizer

  • Improve the maneuverability and accuracy of operation: The 360°slewing support rotation system is added, so that the machine can rotate by 360 ​​degrees freely, improving the maneuverability and accuracy of operation.
  • Customized teeth and blades for easy maintenance and low maintenance cost: Replaceable tooth can be replaced one or all according to the need. The replacement is simple, which makes it convenient for customers to replace the damaged teeth, saving time and effort.
  • More suitable for working at heights: The  360°Hydraulic Rotating Pulverizer are more suitable for the initial demolition of the building because of the maneuverability and accuracy of its operating angle.
  • Low noise operation: Reduce noise and vibration while breaking concrete and cutting rebar.

Meanwhile, Jiangtu hydraulic Rotating pulverizers still retain the characteristics and advantages of ordinary hydraulic pulverizers.

  • One machine owns multiple functions, with integrated functions of crushing concrete and cutting steel bars, with large crushing force and fast speed; Equipped with German M+S motor, the power is stronger and more stable.
  • Finishing, using high-strength wear-resistant plates, more durable: The material is made of ThyssenKrupp XAR wear-resistant plate, and the shear blades are made of imported materials from Germany, which are highly resistant to building wear and durable.
  • Easier demolition and longer service life: The large-diameter, powerful imported oil cylinder can provide maximum crushing force and is easy to maintain, making demolition easier and having a long service life.
  • High work efficiency: Equipped with acceleration valve, it can provide fast jaw opening and closing, quickly separate reinforced concrete and collect steel bars, and improve work efficiency.
  • After-sale guarantee: “one-year warranty, 6-month replacement” after-sales policy is offered, Please rest assured to buy.

Certificate

Through 10 years of digging in research and development, JiangTu Company achieved more than 20 patents such as invent/design patent successively and received CE, ISO, and SGS certificates from 2012 to 2021 and now started a new chapter to explore the global market.

ABOUT JIANGTU


Yantai Jiangtu Mechanical Equipment Company is a leading manufacturer of excavator attachments in China. All products’ quality is strictly under control from processing to delivery. The company has got ISO 9001, CE Certifications, and Technical Patents successively by continuous innovation and improvement. Our products have been sold to widely domestic and overseas customers and long-term partnerships have been developed.

Mini Excavator Models