Hydraulic Grapple

JIANGTU Excavator Grapple is a kind of excavator attachment that is mainly used for steel scraps, wastes handling, loading, and unloading. As one of the leading excavator grapple manufacturers in China, JIANGTU has a full range of orange peel grapples for excavators from 1.5-50 tons. They are suitable for all kinds of brands and models of excavators.

Eccentric Pin Hydraulic Grapple

The JIANGTU heavy-duty 5 fingers Eccentric Pin hydraulic grapple offers unmatched versatility for all grappling applications.

Best Grapple Manufacturers in China

As one of the leading Excavator quick coupler manufacturers in China, JIANGTU has a full range of quick hitch couplers for excavators from 1.5-90 tons. They are suitable for all kinds of brands and models of excavators.

Technical Parameters

Please check the following specifications to choose the right excavator grapple.

The following are the technical parameters of the Orange Peel Grapple.

CategoryUnitJT-04JT-06JT-08JT-10
(A) Open widthmm1260158019752275
(B) Close widthmm970121015101740
(C) Hightmm890111013901600
(D) Hightmm1060132516601910
Cylinder thrustton46.510.513
Oil pressureMpa18-2121-2521-2521-25
Excavator weightton5-910-1617-2324-30
Weightkg350-400700-800950-11001500-1700

The following are the technical parameters of the Hydraulic Demolition Grapple.

MODELJT02JT04JT06JT08
Rotation Angle360360360360
Oil Pressure(bar)110-140120-160150-180160-180
Operating Flow(lpm)30-5550-10090-110100-140
Carrier(ton)4-66-912-1617-23
Open Width(mm)1150120015501850
Height(mm)8608601,1001,350
Width(mm)550600700950
Weight(kg)2803509501,350

  • Unlimited clockwise and anti-clockwise 360° rotatable swing bearing system;
  • Equipped with a German-made M+S motor, more powerful and stable.
  • Using NM500 steel and all pins are heat-treated making our grapple with a very long service life.
  • Original German oil seals, balance valve, safety valve making cylinder more durable and safe.
  • Using handles to operate the grapple which is more comfortable and flexible for the driver.
  • All pins are heat-treated, firm, and durable.
  • 6 months free replacement;12 months quality warranty.
  • Unlimited clockwise and anti-clockwise 360° rotatable swing bearing system;
  • Equipped with a German-made M+S motor, more powerful and stable.
  • Using handles to operate the grapple which is more comfortable and flexible for the driver.
  • Original German oil seals, balance valve, safety valve making cylinder more durable and safe.
  • Brake valve making it safer from inertia or accidents.

Additional Product and Information

Brochures Download

Ready To Know More?

Find out which attachment works best for you and get a quote!

Related Articles

What is Hydraulic Breaker and How Does It Work?

Posted on
What are the General Characteristics of a Hydraulic Breaker? In preparation for construction activities, there are several phases of work, including demolition, site preparation, road surface excavation, and public works….