Best Demolition Pulverizers
Manufacturer

Our Demolition Pulverizers are suitable for all Excavator Models

JIANGTU Demolition Pulverizers are designed for concrete reduction. It is ideal for breaking out concrete from fixed structure,pulverizing concrete,separating different materials for recycling,and cutting reinforced rods and small steel profile.

  • Pulverizing tooth: On the outer end of the jaw for high productivity during the pulverizing job.
  • Trunnion type cylinder: For maximum breakout force throughout jaw-closing motion as opening motion.
  • Reversible rectangular blades For lower maintenance cost.
  • Hardened teeth: High spec. materials for enhanced durability.
  • Speed Valve: Delivering more braking power and efficiency.

Best Demolition Pulverizers Manufacturers in China

As one of the leading Excavator & Attachments Manufacturers in China, JIANGTU has a full range of Demolition Pulverizers for excavators from 1.5-90 tons. They are suitable for all kinds of brands and models of excavators.

Specification – Demolition Pulverizers

The following are the technical parameters of the Demolition Pulverizers.

  • 4 different models: 13-30tons Models are available
  • Trunnion-supported type cylinder: Offers high breaking forces throughout the entire
  • Speed valve with cylinder
  • Customized blades and tooth system: Fully replaceable rectangular blades and bolting tooth
  • Used HB 360-600 grade material on replaceable parts

ModelUnitJTP-06JTP-08JTP-08SJTP-10
Carrier weightt13-2016-2520-3025-30
Operating weightkg1100147516001890
Overall lengthmm1656198521702206
Max. jaw openingmm7208508801000
Max. operating pressurebar350350350350
Crushing forcet54607078
Cutter blade lengthmm180180180180
Required oil flowlpm100-180150-250180-250200-300

Frequently Asked Question

Yes, our factory was established in 2011.

Yes, we are a professional attachments manufacturer, We make attachments according to your excavator bucket dimensions.

Sure, we can provide OEM and ODM services.

MOQ is 1 set. Payment by T/T, L/C, Credit Card, and Western Union is acceptable. Another payment method can be negotiated.

Usually 15 days subject to order quantity. Due to the surge in orders, please check with customer service staff for lead time.

Our attachments are packaged by standard export wooden cases free from fumigation.

Shipment can be made by sea, air, or land. Sea loading ports include Qingdao, Yantai, and Shanghai, etc. The sales manager will select an optimal shipping method for you. For more information, please contact with customer service staff.

Russia, USA, Canada, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, Hong Kong, Taiwan, India, Indonesia, Australia, New Zealand, Israel, South Africa, etc.

JIANGTU Service

  1. We can offer a comprehensive range of excavator attachments such as a hydraulic breaker, quick hitch, log grapples, plate compactor, earth drill auger, orange peel grab, demolition grapple, grab bucket, ripper, etc…
  2. You may rest assured that all of our products can be supplied in a wide range of designs, and the product can be customized according to your personalized requirements. Meanwhile, we can offer an excellent after-sale service.
  3. We will keep your business information confidential.
  4. We promise to reply to you upon receipt of your inquiry within 12 hours.
  5. The order will be produced exactly according to your detailed requirements and bucket dimensions. Each attachment will be tested before delivery. Our QC will submit an inspection report before shipment.

OEM: Offer your design documents or tell us your ideas and our R&D team will do the rest.

Warranty: JIANGTU Excavator Attachments are guaranteed against failure due to defective design, materials, or workmanship for a period of one year or 2,000 hours. Within the first 6 months, we offer a free replacement service.

Ready To Know More?

Find out which attachment works best for you and get a quote!