Hydraulic Grapple

Jiangtu hydraulic grapple is a kind of excavator attachment that is used to handle large loads, making it ideal for site cleanup and material handling.

As one of the leading hydraulic grapple manufacturers in China, JIANGTU has a full range of grapples for excavators from 1.5-23 tons. They are suitable for all kinds of brands and models of excavators.

Main Advantages of JIANGTU Hydraulic Grapple:

  • 1, 12 months warranty, 6 months free replacement;
  • 2. Q345B materials body with USA-made solenoid valve;
  • 3. Original Germany-made oil seals and joints;
  • 4. Full set spare parts ready for installation:

Specification – Hydraulic Grapple

The following are the technical parameters of the Hydraulic Grapple.

MODELJTminiJT02JT04JT06JT08
Oil Pressure(bar)80-110110-140120-160150-170160-180
Operating Flow(lpm)25-4030-5550-10090-110100-140
Carrier(ton)1.5-34-66-912-1617-23
Open Width(mm)9601200160018002200
Height(mm)9001160136015751880
Width(mm)270425480560695
Weight(kg)65-150120-150150-180400-550650-800

Product Images

Main Advantages of Hydraulic Grapple

Hydraulic Grapple Main Features:

  • Multi-functional and easy to operate;
  • Equipped with balance valve, safe and high efficient;
  • Easy installation (share the same pipes with breaker);
  • Custom service is available;
  • 12 months warranty;
  • CE Certificate.

APPLICATION

  • Scrap Handling
  • Logging
  • Job site clean up
  • Sorting
  • Structure Demolition

Certificate

Through 8 years of digging in research and development, JiangTu Company achieved more than 20 patents such as invent/design patent successively and received CE, ISO, and SGS certificates from 2012 to 2019 and now started a new chapter to explore the global market.

Ready To Know More?

Find out which attachment works best for you and get a quote!

Mini Excavator Models

Related Articles

How To Install Hydraulic Grapple On The Excavator?

Posted on
Installation Instructions 1, Check spare parts list and excavator condition 2, Refit hydraulic control to electronic control via hydraulic breaker pipeline 3, Replace the joysticks and install the circuit 4,…

What is Hydraulic Breaker and How Does It Work?

Posted on
What are the General Characteristics of a Hydraulic Breaker? In preparation for construction activities, there are several phases of work, including demolition, site preparation, road surface excavation, and public works….