Rotating Grapple

JIANGTU’s Rotating Grapple is ideal for loading scrap, garbage, demolition debris, and waste paper. This versatile and powerful rotating grapple can be used in a variety of jobs that include landscaping, recycling, and forestry.

Main Advantages of JIANGTU Rotating Grapple:

  • Driven by M+S motor with brake valve; cylinder with USA safety valve(USA SUN brand).
  • Throttle, pressure reducing valve, relief valve(all the valves are USA SUN brand) are in electical and hydraulic control system, making it safer and much more stable and durable in use.
  • Custom service is available.

Specification – Rotating Grapple

Tell us the brand and model of your excavator, We are very glad to help you to select the right excavator wood grapple.

MODELJT-02JT-04JT-06JT-08
Rotation angle360360360360
Oil pressure(bar)110-140120-160150-180160-180
Operating flow(lpm)30-5550-10090-110100-140
Carrier(ton)4-66-912-1617-23
Open width(mm)A1200135016001900
Height(mm)B1250138020002200
Width(mm) C480510580650
Height(mm)D820100012501500
Weight(KG)2403408501100

Product Images & Video

Certificate

Through 8 years of digging in research and development, JiangTu Company achieved more than 20 patents such as invent/design patent successively and received CE, ISO, and SGS certificates from 2012 to 2019 and now started a new chapter to explore the global market.

Ready To Know More?

Find out which attachment works best for you and get a quote!

Mini Excavator Models

Related Articles

How To Install Hydraulic Grapple On The Excavator?

Posted on
Installation Instructions 1, Check spare parts list and excavator condition 2, Refit hydraulic control to electronic control via hydraulic breaker pipeline 3, Replace the joysticks and install the circuit 4,…

What is Hydraulic Breaker and How Does It Work?

Posted on
What are the General Characteristics of a Hydraulic Breaker? In preparation for construction activities, there are several phases of work, including demolition, site preparation, road surface excavation, and public works….