Rotating Grapple

JIANGTU’s Rotating Grapple is ideal for loading scrap, garbage, demolition debris, and waste paper. This versatile and powerful rotating grapple can be used in a variety of jobs that include landscaping, recycling, and forestry.

Main Advantages of JIANGTU Rotating Grapple:

  • Driven by M+S motor with brake valve; cylinder with USA safety valve(USA SUN brand).
  • Throttle, pressure reducing valve, relief valve(all the valves are USA SUN brand) are in electical and hydraulic control system, making it safer and much more stable and durable in use.
  • Custom service is available.

Specification – Rotating Grapple

Tell us the brand and model of your excavator, We are very glad to help you to select the right excavator wood grapple.

MODELJT-02JT-04JT-06JT-08
Rotation angle360360360360
Oil pressure(bar)110-140120-160150-180160-180
Operating flow(lpm)30-5550-10090-110100-140
Carrier(ton)4-66-912-1617-23
Open width(mm)A1200135016001900
Height(mm)B1250138020002200
Width(mm) C480510580650
Height(mm)D820100012501500
Weight(KG)2403408501100

Product Images & Video

Certificate

Through 10 years of digging in research and development, JiangTu Company achieved more than 20 patents such as invent/design patent successively and received CE, ISO, and SGS certificates from 2012 to 2021 and now started a new chapter to explore the global market.

Ready To Know More?

Find out which attachment works best for you and get a quote!

Compact Excavator Attachments

Other Mini Excavator Models