Hydraulic Demolition Grapple

Jiangtu hydraulic demolition grapple is a kind of excavator attachment that is used for demolishing, material handling, and sorting of all kinds of materials such as rocks, scrap, and other debris.

As one of the leading hydraulic demolition grapple manufacturers in China, JIANGTU has a full range of demolition grapples for excavators from 4-30 tons. They are suitable for all kinds of brands and models of excavators.

Main Advantages of JIANGTU Hydraulic Demolition Grapple:

  • demolition
  • material handling and sorting of all kinds such as rocks, scrap, and other debris.

Specification – Hydraulic Demolition Grapple

The following are the technical parameters of the Hydraulic Demolition Grapple.

MODELJT02JT04JT06JT08
Rotation Angle360360360360
Oil Pressure(bar)110-140120-160150-180160-180
Operating Flow(lpm)30-5550-10090-110100-140
Carrier(ton)4-66-912-1617-23
Open Width(mm)1150120015501850
Height(mm)8608601,1001,350
Width(mm)550600700950
Weight(kg)2803509501,350

Product Images

Main Advantages of Hydraulic Demolition Grapple

  • Unlimited clockwise and anti-clockwise 360° rotatable swing bearing system;
  • Equipped with a German-made M+S motor, more powerful and stable.
  • Using handles to operate the grapple which is more comfortable and flexible for the driver.
  • Original German oil seals, balance valve, safety valve making cylinder more durable and safe.
  • Brake valve making it safer from inertia or accidents.

Certificate

Through 8 years of digging in research and development, JiangTu Company achieved more than 20 patents such as invent/design patent successively and received CE, ISO, and SGS certificates from 2012 to 2019 and now started a new chapter to explore the global market.

Ready To Know More?

Find out which attachment works best for you and get a quote!

Mini Excavator Models

Related Articles

How To Install Hydraulic Grapple On The Excavator?

Posted on
Installation Instructions 1, Check spare parts list and excavator condition 2, Refit hydraulic control to electronic control via hydraulic breaker pipeline 3, Replace the joysticks and install the circuit 4,…

What is Hydraulic Breaker and How Does It Work?

Posted on
What are the General Characteristics of a Hydraulic Breaker? In preparation for construction activities, there are several phases of work, including demolition, site preparation, road surface excavation, and public works….