Hydraulic Demolition Grapple

Jiangtu hydraulic demolition grapple is a kind of excavator attachment that is used for demolishing, material handling, and sorting of all kinds of materials such as rocks, scrap, and other debris.

As one of the leading hydraulic demolition grapple manufacturers in China, JIANGTU has a full range of demolition grapples for excavators from 4-30 tons. They are suitable for all kinds of brands and models of excavators.

Main Advantages of JIANGTU Hydraulic Demolition Grapple:

  • demolition
  • material handling and sorting of all kinds such as rocks, scrap, and other debris.

Specification – Hydraulic Demolition Grapple

The following are the technical parameters of the Hydraulic Demolition Grapple.

MODELJT02JT04JT06JT08
Rotation Angle360360360360
Oil Pressure(bar)110-140120-160150-180160-180
Operating Flow(lpm)30-5550-10090-110100-140
Carrier(ton)4-66-912-1617-23
Open Width(mm)1150120015501850
Height(mm)8608601,1001,350
Width(mm)550600700950
Weight(kg)2803509501,350

Product Images

Main Advantages of Hydraulic Demolition Grapple

  • Unlimited clockwise and anti-clockwise 360° rotatable swing bearing system;
  • Equipped with a German-made M+S motor, more powerful and stable.
  • Using handles to operate the grapple which is more comfortable and flexible for the driver.
  • Original German oil seals, balance valve, safety valve making cylinder more durable and safe.
  • Brake valve making it safer from inertia or accidents.

Certificate

Through 10 years of digging in research and development, JiangTu Company achieved more than 20 patents such as invent/design patent successively and received CE, ISO, and SGS certificates from 2012 to 2021 and now started a new chapter to explore the global market.

Related Product

Ready To Know More?

Find out which attachment works best for you and get a quote!

Related Articles

What is a Hydraulic Auger, and How Does it Work?

Posted on
What is a Hydraulic Auger? How Does a Hydraulic Auger Work? A hydraulic auger works by transferring hydraulic pressure into kinetic energy via the drill stem. On either end of…

What is a Stump Planer, and How Does it Work?

Posted on
To make the process as safe as it can be, you can use a stump planer. It’s a quick and easy way to effectively remove tree stumps of any size, leaving the ground clear for accurate drilling. Read on for more information about this helpful attachment.

What is an Excavator Ripper and How Does it Work?

Posted on
What is an Excavator Ripper? Who Uses Excavator Rippers? How Do Excavator Rippers Work? Excavator rippers are designed to make it simpler for you to tear down large trees, shrubs,…

Excavator Buckets Buying Guide

Posted on
What are Excavator Buckets, and Why Should You Use Them? What You Need to Know About Your Excavator Buckets There are a few things that you need to consider when…

What is Excavator Rake & How does it work?

Posted on
What are Excavator Rakes? Another common use for excavator rakes is in mass grading, where large quantities of the earth are moved and leveled using the rake and other pieces…

How To Install Hydraulic Grapple On The Excavator?

Posted on
Installation Instructions 1, Check spare parts list and excavator condition 2, Refit hydraulic control to electronic control via hydraulic breaker pipeline 3, Replace the joysticks and install the circuit 4,…

What is Hydraulic Breaker and How Does It Work?

Posted on
What are the General Characteristics of a Hydraulic Breaker? In preparation for construction activities, there are several phases of work, including demolition, site preparation, road surface excavation, and public works….