Best Hydraulic Scrap Shear Manufacturer

Our Excavator Rakes Attachments are suitable for all Excavator Models

JIANGTU Hydraulic Scrap Shear is a kind of excavator attachment that is perfect for industrial demolition, for the cutting and the recovery of ferrous materials, like section bars, tanks, railway coaches, pipelines.

As one of the leading excavator shears manufacturers in China, JIANGTU has a full range of hydraulic shears for excavators from 2-40 tons. They are suitable for all kinds of brands and models of excavators.

Technical Parameters

Please check the following specifications to choose the right Excavator Rakes.

  • Mechanical rotation & 360° motor rotation available;
  • Equipped with a German-made M+S motor, more powerful and stable.
  • Using HARDOX400-500 steel for shears.
  • Special cylinder design.
  • CE Certificate.

Please check the following specifications to choose the right hydraulic scrap shear model.

CategoryUnitJT-02JT-04JT-06JT-08JT-10
Amm300350415515625
Bmm565875111512701560
F1 Crushing forceton9204170100
F2 Crushing forceton133064113145
F3 Crushing forceton3164157236393
Oil pressureMpa20-2520-2525-2828-3028-30
Excavator weightton2-45-1012-1718-2728-38
Weightkg200-300600-6501200-13001900-21002800-3000
Round steelmm1520253035
Slatsmm68101216
H steelmm5070100140200

Tell us the brand and model of your excavator, We are very glad to help you to select the right hydraulic scrap shear.

  • industrial demolition
  • cutting and the recovery of ferrous materials, like section bars, tanks, railway, coaches, pipelines, etc.

Best Excavator Rakes Manufacturers in China

As one of the leading Excavator & Attachments Manufacturers in China, JIANGTU has a full range of Excavator Rakes for excavators from 1.5-90 tons. They are suitable for all kinds of brands and models of excavators.

Frequently Asked Question

  1. Check the company’s qualification and strength making sure the quality is guaranteed.
  2. Check the company’s technical team making sure the products are safe enough.
  3. What kind of after-sales service do they provide? few faults?easy to operate?
  4. Ensure that it matches your excavator well.
  1. As the leading excavator attachments manufacturer in China, we have 10 years of experience in developing and manufacturing excavator attachments.
  2. Strong R&D department with 6 professional engineers and more than 40 skilled workers.
  3. Strict QC system, ISO9001:2008 and CE certificate.
  4. 12 months warranty after receiving the product, 6 months free replacement.
  5. The OEM/ODM and customization service is available.

Through 8 years of digging in research and development, Jiangtu Company achieved more than 20 patents such as invent/design patent successively and received CE, ISO and SGS certificates from 2012 to 2019 and now started a new chapter to explore the global market.

Yes, we are a professional attachments manufacturer, We make attachments according to your excavator bucket dimensions.

Sure, we can provide OEM and ODM services.

MOQ is 1 set. Payment by T/T, L/C, Credit Card, and Western Union is acceptable. Another payment method can be negotiated.

Usually 15 days subject to order quantity. Due to the surge in orders, please check with customer service staff for lead time.

Our attachments are packaged by standard export wooden cases free from fumigation.

Shipment can be made by sea, air, or land. Sea loading ports include Qingdao, Yantai, and Shanghai, etc. The sales manager will select an optimal shipping method for you. For more information, please contact with customer service staff.

Russia, USA, Canada, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, Hong Kong, Taiwan, India, Indonesia, Australia, New Zealand, Israel, South Africa, etc.

JIANGTU Service

  1. We can offer a comprehensive range of excavator attachments such as a hydraulic breaker, quick hitch, log grapples, plate compactor, earth drill auger, orange peel grab, demolition grapple, grab bucket, ripper, etc…
  2. You may rest assured that all of our products can be supplied in a wide range of designs, and the product can be customized according to your personalized requirements. Meanwhile, we can offer an excellent after-sale service.
  3. We will keep your business information confidential.
  4. We promise to reply to you upon receipt of your inquiry within 12 hours.
  5. The order will be produced exactly according to your detailed requirements and bucket dimensions. Each attachment will be tested before delivery. Our QC will submit an inspection report before shipment.

OEM: Offer your design documents or tell us your ideas and our R&D team will do the rest.

Warranty: JIANGTU Excavator Attachments are guaranteed against failure due to defective design, materials, or workmanship for a period of one year or 2,000 hours. Within the first 6 months, we offer a free replacement service.