Mechanical Coupler(LOCK)

Mechanical Quick Hitch Coupler,working like bolt and nut, Jiangtu mechanical quick coupler switches attachments manually. Triple safety: safety pin, index pin, lock block.

Main Advantages

  1. Fit to 2.5-18 ton machine; Q345B material with advanced mechanical design; simple structure with lower cost. Easy installation.
  2. Long-stroke for different pin center distance attachments.
  3. By wrenching the spanner to switch the attachments.
  4. Not suggested for 20 ton and above machine.

We can offer the OEM/ODM services of excavators attachments. The product can be customized according to your personalized requirements. Please offer your design documents or tell us your ideas and our R&D team will do the rest.

Specification – Mechanical Coupler

Please check the following specifications to choose the right hydraulic breaker model. Tell us the brand and model of your excavator, We are very glad to help you to select the right breaker.

Category/Model UnitJT-00JT-01AJT-01BJT-02JT-04JT-06JT-08
Length L2mm400410455520-542581-610760920-955
Width Wmm240280295260-266265-283351-454450-483
Height H1mm185250258312318400512
A Arm open width Amm90-120110-130120-140155-172181-205230-317290-345
D Pins center distancemm90-130140-180190-230220-275290-350350-400430-480
Pin diametermm20-3030-4030-4040-4545-5550-7070-90
E Cylinder strok Emm90-130140-180190-230200-300300-350340-440420-510
F Vertical pins center distancemm185165170200-210205-220240-255300
Weight kg24323750-7580-110170-210350-390
Working pressurekgf/cm330-40030-40030-40030-40030-40030-40030-400
Necessary flowl10-2010-2010-2010-2010-2010-2010-20
Excavatorton0.8-22-42-44-66-910-1618-25

Product Images & Video

Main Advantages of Mechanical Coupler(LOCK)

The Specifications of this equipment are subject to change for improvements.

Excellent performance with high durability. The company has been developed to meet the high standards of the current market. The demand for high durability and low maintenance costs on hydraulic equipment are combined in the total design of our attachments.

  • 12 months warranty;
  • Q345B materials body with USA-made solenoid valve;
  • Original Germany-made oil seals and joints;
  • Original Japan-made switch;
  • Full set spare parts ready for installation: pins, pipes, solenoid valve, switch, wire harness, manual, kit, bolts, and nuts, etc.

Certificates

Through 10 years of digging in research and development, JIANGTU Company achieved more than 20 patents such as invent/design patent successively and received CE, ISO, and SGS certificates from 2012 to 2021 and now started a new chapter to explore the global market.

Related Products